Ok, I understand
Cookie Notice: This site uses cookies. For more information, please see our privacy policy.

Fixture List/Results 2020

SML League Table can be found at: www.mixedbowls.co.uk/league-table.html

Date Opponents Competition Venue Time Rinks Dress Result/Score

IMPORTANT: 

SML CANCELLED - All other matches & club activities suspended 

APRIL

Sun 05

Pre Season Meeting

H

2pm for 2.30pm start

Sat 25

Vicars Cup/New Members

H

2.00

Grey

 

Winner:

Wooden Spoon:

Sun 26

Welwyn GC

Friendly

H

2.30

4x3

White

Tue 28

Hitchin Town

Friendly

H

2.30

4x3

Grey

MAY

Sat 02

Shefford 

Friendly

A

2.30

4x3

White

Sun 03

Willian

SML

A

2.30

4x3

White

Sun 10

Howard Garden

SML

A

2.30

4x3

White

Thu 14

Baldock Town

Friendly

H

2.30

4x3

Grey

Sun 17

Riverain

SML

H

2.30

4x4

White

Wed 20

North Herts Vets

Friendly

A

2.30

4x3

Grey

Sat 23

Pairs Day

H

Grey

Tue 26

Barton-Le-Clay

Friendly

H

2.30

4x3

Grey

Sat 30

Stevenage Town

SML

H

2.30

4x3

White

JUNE

Tue 02

Co-op Luton

Friendly

A

2.30

4x3

Grey

Sat 06

Knebworth

SML

A

2.30

4x3

White

Sun 07

Holwell

SML

A

2.30

4x3

White

Tue 09

Shephalbury

Friendly

H

2.30

4x3

Grey

Sun 14

Riverain

SML

A

2.30

4x3

White

Thu 18

Welwyn & District

Friendly

A

2.30

3x3

Grey

Sat 20

Three Horseshoes

SML

H

2.30

4x3

White

Sun 21

Triples Day

H

Grey

Sat 27

Knebworth

SML

H

2.30

4x3

White

Sun 28

Ladies v Gents

H

2.30

Grey

JULY

Thu 02

Hitchin Town 

Friendly

A

2.30

4x3

Grey

Sun 05

Datchworth

SML

H

2.30

4x4

White

Thu 09

Baldock Town

Friendly

A

2.30

4x3

Grey

Sat 11

Football Tournament

Sun 12

Three Horseshoes

SML

A

2.30

4x3

White

Thu 16

Stotfold

Friendly

H

2.30

4x3

Grey

Sun 19

2nd Round Triiples

H

Grey

Tue 21

St Andrews

Friendly

H

2.30

4x3

Grey

Sat 25

Aston

SML

H

2.30

4x3

White

Sun 26

Stevenage Town

SML

A

2.30

4x3

White

Tue 28

NHWBA v Letchworth & District

Hosting

H

2.30

Thu 30

Shephalbury

Friendly

A

2.30

4x3

Grey

AUGUST

Sat 01

Letchworth GC

SML

A

2.30

4x4

White

Sun 02

Shefford

Friendly

H

2.30

4x3

White

Tue 04

Barton-Le-Clay

Friendly

A

2.30

4x3

Grey

Sat 08

Datchworth

SML

A

2.30

4x4

White

Sun 09

Away day Swaffham

Friendly

Thu 13

North Herts Vets

Friendly

H

2.30

4x3

Grey

Sat 15

Willian

SML

H

2.30

4x3

White

Sun 16

Aston

SML

A

2.30

4x3

White

Thu 20

Welwyn GC

Friendly

A

2.30

5x3

Grey

Sat 22

Howard Garden

SML

H

2.30

4x3

White

Sun 23

Letchworth GC

SML

H

2.30

4x4

White

Sat 29

Holwell

SML

H

2.30

4x3

White

Sun 30

Biggleswade

Friendly

H

2.30

4x3

White

SEPTEMBER

Thu 03

Stotfold

Friendly

A

2.30

4x3

Grey

Sat 05 &

Sun 06

Club Finals

H

10.30

White

Tue 08

Whitethorn

Friendly

H

2.30

4x3

Grey

Sat 12

Langford

Friendly 

H

2.30

4/5x3

White

Sat 12

L&D Finals

Letchworth GC

Sun 13

Club Finals Reserve Date

Wed 16

Henlow

Friendly

A

2.00

3x3

Grey

Sun 20

President v Captains

H

2.30

Grey

Sat 26 &

Sun 27

Green Maintenance

OCTOBER

Sun 25

AGM

H

2.30pm for 3pm start

NOVEMBER

TBA

Presentation Evening

TBA

DECEMBER

Sun 13

Pre Christmas gathering

H

2pm to 4pm